Go to metrotimes.com

 

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6 (Pre-Party)

MOTOR : Main Room

  8:00 PM
  9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
12:00 AM
  1:00 AM

Spag
Dirty Americans
The Sights
The Von Bondies
Speedball
Fire Fabulon

MOTOR: Back Room

  8:00 PM
10:00 PM
12:00 AM

Brian Gillespie
Shortround
Godfather

top of schedule

 

THURSDAY, MARCH 7

MOTOR

  9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
12:00 AM
  1:00 AM

Raw Collection
DJ Butter
King Gordy
Obie Trice
Paradime

HOLBROOK CAFE

  9:15 PM
10:15 PM
11:15 PM
12:15 AM

The Christ Punchers
Ethos
Immortal Winos of Soul
Cool Dry Place
PAYCHECK'S LOUNGE

  9:15 PM
10:15 PM
11:15 PM
12:15 AM

Mazinga
Bump 'n' Uglies
2 Days Straight
MindCandy
LILI'S 21 CLUB

  9:15 PM
10:15 PM
11:15 PM
12:15 AM

Jawbone
American Mars
The Birdgang
Slumber Party
THE ATTIC BAR

  9:15 PM
10:15 PM
11:15 PM
12:15 AM

Odessa Harris
The Motor City Rhythm & Blues Pioneers
Robert Jones
The Family
CARBON LOUNGE

   9:15 PM
10:15 PM
11:15 PM
12:15 AM

Psycho 78
Kielbasa Kings
Superdot
Motor City Burgers
NEW DODGE LOUNGE

  9:15 PM
10:15 PM
11:15 PM
12:15 AM

Jendza
St. Thomas Boys Academy
Eight Ball Grifter
Detektive Riot

OUTER LIMITS BAR

  9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
12:00 AM
  1:00 AM

Quaker Cage
Eliza
Soul Rhythm
Teddy Richards
The Hungry Ghost

TIGHT FITTIN' JEANS

  9:15 PM
10:15 PM
11:15 PM
12:15 AM

The Recital
Presidio
Mokum
Halon
SHANANIGAN'S

  9:15 PM
10:15 PM
11:15 PM
12:15 AM

MEW
Saoco
The Troubadours
Laughing Gas
CLUB COYOTES

  9:00 PM
 9:45 PM
10:30 PM
11:15 PM
12:00 AM
12:45 AM

Kevin Reynolds
MAERSK
Jonah Daze / Shortround
Sean Deason
Egghead & the Cynic
Echo & Derek Plaslaiko
7 BROTHERS  10:00 PM
11:00 PM
12:00 AM
Totally Different Head
Soundcircle Collective
John Briggs

(top of schedule)

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 8

MOTOR

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

Eric Weir
The Trembling
Judah Johnson
Red Shirt Brigade

HOLBROOK CAFE

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

The Bloody Holly's
Dragstrippers
Clone Defects
Murder City Wrecks
PAYCHECK'S LOUNGE

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

Firewerk
Throttlebody
Perpetual Hype Engine
Broadzilla
LILI'S 21 CLUB

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

Inside Five Minutes
Grayling
Mercury Trigger
Face
THE ATTIC BAR

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

Driftweed
Amino Acids
Peter Torque
This Frequency Five
CARBON LOUNGE

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM

Himawari
Nineteen Point Five Collective
Heckle and Jeckle
(2 hour tag-team set)
NEW DODGE LOUNGE

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

Braillehouse
W-Vibe
Pop Project
Rev
OUTER LIMITS BAR

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

The Wrenfields
Corndaddy
The Original Brothers & Sisters of Love
Ferris
TIGHT FITTIN' JEANS

  9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
12:00 AM
  1:00 AM

The Wake
The Jollys
Nipon
Fordirelifesake
Before I Go
SHANANIGAN'S

  9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
12:00 AM
  1:00 AM

The Hearing Trumpet
Big Haz
The Brothers Groove
The Scavenger Quartet
The Immigrant Suns
CLUB COYOTES

  9:00 PM
 9:45 PM
10:30 PM
11:15 PM
12:00 AM
12:45 AM

Cosmic Spore
Lynxx & Punisher
John Arnold (live)
Derrick Ramirez
Buzz Goree
James Pennington
7 BROTHERS

11:00 PM
12:00 AM
  1:00 AM

Midwest Product
Tadd Mullinix
Matthew Dear

(top of schedule)

SATURDAY, MARCH 9

MOTOR

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

Troy Gregory
Atalaya
Warn Defever
Saturday Looks Good To Me
HOLBROOK CAFE

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

The Others
The Bomb Pops
Cindy Syringe
The Lanternjack
PAYCHECK'S LOUNGE

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

Mode
Radium
EsQuire
Stun Gun
LILI'S 21 CLUB

  9:00 PM
  9:30 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

Gepetto Files
The Impaler
Psychocharger
500 Ft. of Pipe
The Ruiners

THE ATTIC BAR

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

Cinecyde
The C.I.A.
The Hellbenders
The Volcanos
CARBON LOUNGE

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

Filter Kings
The Missing Links
Dead Heroes
Orbitsuns
NEW DODGE LOUNGE

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

The Great Fiction
New Grenada
Audra Kubat
The Nice Device
OUTER LIMITS BAR

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

No Alternative
Haf/Life
Too Many Gods
Document
TIGHT FITTIN' JEANS

  9:00 PM
10:30 PM
10:45 PM
11:00 PM
11:15 PM
12:15 AM
12:30 AM
12:45 AM

DJ Houseshoes
Ill One
Big Tone
Miz Korona
DJ Houseshoes
Lacks
Almighty Dreadnaughtz
Fat Killahz

SHANANIGAN'S

  9:00 PM
10:15 PM
11:30 PM
12:45 AM

Changes
Greenstreet
Showshane
Metaphysical Jones
CLUB COYOTES

  9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
12:00 PM
  1:00 AM

Eric Hinchman
Keith Kemp
Mike Clark
Dwayne Jensen
Mike Huckaby
7 BROTHERS

  9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
12:00 AM
  1:00 AM

Alison Lewis
Black Bottom Collective
Sista Otis
Jelly's Pierced Tattoo
Blair

(top of schedule)