2007 BLOWOUT SCHEDULE

FRIDAY > MARCH 9
 
ATLAS BAR 09:00 PM MONO Y MONO
2363 YEMANS 10:15 PM THE LAST BASTARDS
  11:30 PM WHISKEY DIARIES
12:45 AM CASH O'RILEY & THE DOWNRIGHT DADDIES
BAKER'S STREETCAR 09:00 PM THE BLACK LIST
9817 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM HOGAN SAYS!
(313) 873-8296 11:30 PM 60 SECOND CRUSH
12:45 AM SOUTH NORMAL
BELMONT 09:00 PM MUMBLE
10215 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM WOODWARD
(313) 871-1966 11:30 PM THE PIZAZZ
12:45 AM EONS
CARBON LOUNGE 09:00 PM COPPER RIDGE
11474 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM MAZINGA
  11:30 PM BLACK BOTTOM COLLECTIVE
12:45 AM THE QUESTIONS
     
     
DETROIT THREADS 06:00 PM FREE FASHION SHOW + DJs UNTIL 10:00 PM
10238 JOS CAMPAU   Fashions by: SARAH SPYWEAR
313) 872-1777   Jewelry by: REGINA PRUSS
  Music by: SPACEHEATER featuring:
  INFINITE DIMENSIONS AND SPYWEAR with BMG of
ECTOMORPH & DETROIT TECHNO MILITIA
HOLBROOK CAFÉ 09:00 PM MAYPOPS
3201 HOLBROOK 10:15 PM SCARLET OAKS
(313) 874-1965 11:30 PM THE DECKS
12:45 AM THE FRIENDS OF THE DIDDLERS
HORAN'S OUTER LIMITS 09:00 PM PATRICK ELKINS + YPSILANTI NOISE-FOLK ALL-STARS
5507 CANIFF 10:15 PM DUCKSICLE
(313) 368-8192 11:30 PM REDHILL
12:45 AM THE OFFRAMPS
JEAN'S 09:00 PM THE BROTHERS CORTEZ
12002 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM BLACKREIGN & OHKANG
(313) 892-9689 11:30 PM FONTANA
12:45 AM DESOLATION ANGELS
KELLY'S BAR 09:00 PM CHARLIE DON'T SHAKE
2403 HOLBROOK 10:15 PM IDOL AND THE WHIP
(313) 873-9428 11:30 PM SONS OF THE GUN
12:45 AM HELLEN
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
(MAIN HALL) 09:00 PM LINCOLNS U.K.
9632 CONANT 10:15 PM SIDDHARTHA
(313) 871-8888 11:30 PM OUTRAGEOUS CHERRY
12:45 AM THE GO
Plus: ROCK 'N' RUMMAGE
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
(LOUNGE) 09:00 PM MAREN COLEMAN
9632 CONANT 10:15 PM THE FIFTY
(313) 871-8888 11:30 PM CARJACK.
12:45 AM DUBPHONICS
LOCKER ROOM 09:00 PM TOM BUTWIN
3141 CANIFF 10:15 PM MEGA-WEEDGE
(313) 369-9171 11:30 PM BATTLING SIKI
12:45 AM POLISH MUSLIMS
NEW DODGE 09:00 PM SHOTGUN WEDDING
8850 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM SNAKE OIL SLICK
(313) 874-5963 11:30 PM CAR CITY CALLGIRLS
12:45 AM THE RUINERS
PAINTED LADY 09:00 PM THE PUSSY PIRATES
2930 JACOB 10:15 PM THE CRUMZ
(313) 874-2991 11:30 PM CAPITOL CITIES
12:45 AM THE AVATARS
PAYCHECK'S 09:00 PM JAMES & THE RAINBROS
2932 CANIFF 10:15 PM VIVIAN GEORGE
(313) 874-0909 11:30 PM THE HADITUPTOHERES
12:45 AM THE HIGH STRUNG
PLANET ANT 09:00 PM MISTY LYN AND THE BIG BEAUTIFUL
2357 CANIFF 10:15 PM HOSS BURLEY
(313) 365-4948 11:30 PM THE SENATE
12:45 AM SHOE.
POLISH SEA LEAGUE 09:00 PM ATACAMA
2601 EDWIN 10:15 PM ETHOS
(313) 872-8772 11:30 PM THE HOTWALLS
12:45 AM BLAIR
P.L.A.V. POST 10 09:00 PM THE PANTONES
11824 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM HOT CLUB OF DETROIT
(313) 893-1355 11:30 PM NEW GRENADA
12:45 AM BEN CYLLUS
SHANANIGAN'S 09:00 PM A MAYONNAISE GRAVEYARD
3216 CARPENTER 10:15 PM BEATEN BY YURI
(313) 892-6018 11:30 PM BRANDON WIARD & THE SAVIORS
12:45 AM THE SALTMINERS
SMALLS 09:00 PM FREER
10339 CONANT 10:15 PM CITIZEN SMILE
(313) 873-1117 11:30 PM BRAVE RIFLES
12:45 AM HIFI HANDGRENADES
WHISKEY IN THE JAR 09:00 PM FIELDS OF INDUSTRY
2741 YEMANS 10:15 PM I AM I WILL
(313) 873-4154 11:30 PM ALAN PATRICK SCHEURMAN
12:45 AM THE MANTONS
   
PRINT VERSION OF THE BLOWOUT X SCHEDULE (Adobe Reader required)