2007 BLOWOUT SCHEDULE

SATURDAY > MARCH 10
 
ART FACTORY 02:00 PM INDIE CRAFTS EXHIBIT UNTIL MIDNIGHT
10022 JOS CAMPAU   Crafts by CRAFTY BITCHES
(313) 256-1686    
ATLAS BAR 09:00 PM HIDING IN THAILAND
2363 YEMANS 10:15 PM J GRAVES
  11:30 PM LIME REGAL
12:45 AM THE SUNDAY PAINTERS
BAKER'S STREETCAR 09:00 PM THE MIDNIGHT THUD
9817 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM OSCILLATING FAN CLUB
(313) 873-8296 11:30 PM BANANA CONVENTION
12:45 AM AMINO ACIDS
BELMONT 09:00 PM DUTCH PINK
10215 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM THE CETAN CLAWSON REVOLUTION
(313) 871-1966 11:30 PM LEAF ERIKSON
12:45 AM LEE MARVIN COMPUTER ARM
CAFE 1923 06:00 PM DR. SKETCHY
2287 HOLBROOK   BURLESQUE FIGURE DRAWING SESSION UNTIL 8:00 PM
  07:00 PM HATCHED!
  ART EXHIBITION + PARTY UNTIL 9:00 PM
CARBON LOUNGE 09:00 PM THE MAHONIES
11474 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM PAPER STREET SAINTS
  11:30 PM PAUL'S BIG RADIO
12:45 AM THE FRUSTRATIONS
     
     
DETROIT THREADS 06:00 PM FREE FASHION SHOW + DJs UNTIL 10:00 PM
10238 JOS CAMPAU   Fashions by: ORANGE SPERM
313) 872-1777   Music by: DETROIT TECHNO MILITIA,
  ANDY GARCIA & JOSH SURMA
THE BEEHIVE RECORDING COMPANY Presents:
HOLBROOK CAFÉ 10:00 PM THE EXPATRIATES
3201 HOLBROOK 11:00 PM ESQUIRE
(313) 874-1965 12:00 AM SLUMBER PARTY
01:00 AM TROY GREGORY & THE STEPSISTERS
 DJ ANYTIME & HIS INCREDIBLE POP MACHINE
(spinning between sets)
HORAN'S OUTER LIMITS 09:00 PM MILES FROM VEGA
5507 CANIFF 10:15 PM JUST JILL
(313) 368-8192 11:30 PM ETHER AURA
12:45 AM THE TROUBADOURS
JEAN'S 09:00 PM VIRGIL CHINK! VIRGIL BOOM! VIRGIL OOH!
12002 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM MOTOR CITY SIDESTROKERS
(313) 892-9689 11:30 PM THE BADWAYS
12:45 AM THE SYREENS
KELLY'S BAR 09:00 PM DUENDE
2403 HOLBROOK 10:15 PM THE DEAD LETTERS
(313) 873-9428 11:30 PM THE RECITAL
12:45 AM THE RANTS
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
(MAIN HALL) 09:00 PM BLASTERNAUT
9632 CONANT 10:15 PM ZOOS OF BERLIN
(313) 871-8888 11:30 PM JOHNNY HEADBAND
12:45 AM THUNDERBIRDS ARE NOW!
Plus: ROCK 'N' RUMMAGE
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
(LOUNGE) 09:00 PM SMASHED WINDOWS
9632 CONANT 10:15 PM SH! THE OCTOPUS
(313) 871-8888 11:30 PM JAWBONE
12:45 AM BUMP
LOCKER ROOM 09:00 PM CIRCUS BOY
3141 CANIFF 10:15 PM THE WEATHERVANE COCKS
(313) 369-9171 11:30 PM ANCOURAGE
12:45 AM THE BRAIN SAW
NEW DODGE 09:00 PM PROJEKT GIFT
8850 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM THE DISPLAYS
(313) 874-5963 11:30 PM DECIBILT
12:45 AM CRUD
PAINTED LADY 09:00 PM THE SKINNIES
2930 JACOB 10:15 PM METASYONS/ASYLUM 7
(313) 874-2991 11:30 PM BROADZILLA
12:45 AM COUNTRY BOB & THE BLOODFARMERS
PAYCHECK'S 09:00 PM FELIX WRIGHT'S LOW END TAKEOVER
2932 CANIFF 10:15 PM GREENSTREET
(313) 874-0909 11:30 PM EL BOXEO
12:45 AM THE MYDOLS
PLANET ANT 09:00 PM RED CHINA
2357 CANIFF 10:15 PM LOS MINSTRELS DEL DIABLO
(313) 365-4948 11:30 PM THE FJIORDS
12:45 AM GEIST:EX:BIBLIOTECHA
POLISH SEA LEAGUE 09:00 PM I DON'T MIND THE AIR
2601 EDWIN 10:15 PM SCOTTY KARATE
(313) 872-8772 11:30 PM CUDDLESLUT
12:45 AM DABENPORT
P.L.A.V. POST 10 09:00 PM CHRIS RICHARDS & THE SUBTRACTIONS
11824 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM SIMPLICITY
(313) 893-1355 11:30 PM HEROES & VILLAINS
12:45 AM PORCHSLEEPER
RECORD GRAVEYARD 09:00 PM DANNY DOLLROD
10201 JOS CAMPAU   (solo performance)
(313) 870-9647  
   
SHANANIGAN'S 09:00 PM BRICKTOWN STATION
3216 CARPENTER 10:15 PM TEN WORDS FOR SNOW
(313) 892-6018 11:30 PM LONESOME TUMBLERS
12:45 AM CHAPSTIK
SMALLS 09:00 PM GEORGIO "THE DOVE" VALENTINO
10339 CONANT 10:15 PM DIRTYLOVEBITES
(313) 873-1117 11:30 PM TERRIBLE TWOS
12:45 AM UNIVERSAL TEMPLE OF DIVINE POWER
WHISKEY IN THE JAR 09:00 PM MATT JONES
2741 YEMANS 10:15 PM CHARLIE SLICK
(313) 873-4154 11:30 PM FLATFOOT
12:45 AM THE EARWORMS
   
PRINT VERSION OF THE BLOWOUT X SCHEDULE (Adobe Reader required)