2007 BLOWOUT SCHEDULE

THURSDAY > MARCH 8    
     
ATLAS BAR 09:00 PM THE DIRTY DRAGS
2363 YEMANS 10:15 PM THE BREAKERS
  11:30 PM WHITEY MORGAN
12:45 AM DANGERVILLE
BAKER'S STREETCAR 09:00 PM HARWELL
9817 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM THE STRANGE
(313) 873-8296 11:30 PM THE 77'S
12:45 AM THE BIG BROTHER SHOW
BELMONT 09:00 PM THE HAND ME DOWNS
10215 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM JOSH DANIELS & THE ADDICTIONS
(313) 871-1966 11:30 PM BAD FACES CLAN
12:45 AM GRANDE NATIONALS
CARBON LOUNGE 09:00 PM STUDIOTONE
11474 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM PILLAR OF AUTUMN
  11:30 PM JOHNNY MUNDANE & THE SWEETSPOTS
12:45 AM WOLFBAIT
THE BEEHIVE RECORDING COMPANY Presents:
HOLBROOK CAFÉ 10:00 PM TIMMY VULGAR
3201 HOLBROOK 11:00 PM THE CHROME SPIDERS
(313) 874-1965 12:00 AM CUCKOLD
01:00 AM THE MOONLIGHT
DJ ANYTIME & HIS INCREDIBLE POP MACHINE
(spinning between sets)
HORAN'S OUTER LIMITS 09:00 PM BRIGHT OUT
5507 CANIFF 10:15 PM COWBOY MESSIAH
(313) 368-8192 11:30 PM PRICKLY STEMS
12:45 AM THE GREAT FICTION
JEAN'S 09:00 PM THE BEAUTYFIRE
12002 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM IMMOBILECHRIS
(313) 892-9689 11:30 PM THE LORDS OF DELRAY
12:45 AM LOLA VALLEY
KELLY'S BAR 09:00 PM MICK BASSETT & HIS BAND
2403 HOLBROOK 10:15 PM BEAR MOUNTAIN PICNIC
(313) 873-9428 11:30 PM CORNDADDY
12:45 AM OTTO VECTOR
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
(MAIN HALL) 09:00 PM THE ROYAL AFFAIRS
9632 CONANT 10:00 PM EONS
(313) 871-8888 11:00 PM THE MULDOONS
12:00 AM NOMO
01:00 AM HIS NAME IS ALIVE
Plus: ROCK 'N' RUMMAGE
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
(LOUNGE) 09:00 PM SEA OF JAPAN
9632 CONANT 10:15 PM THE DRINKING PROBLEM
(313) 871-8888 11:30 PM CHILD BITE
12:45 AM YOUTH GROUP OF ROME
LOCKER ROOM 09:00 PM ALMOST FREE
3141 CANIFF 10:15 PM CHARLIE DON'T SURF
(313) 369-9171 11:30 PM CAROLYN STRIHO
12:45 AM THE ROBIN HORLOCK BAND
NEW DODGE 09:00 PM JOHNNY NO STARS
8850 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM SIK SIK NATION
(313) 874-5963 11:30 PM THE PRIME MINISTERS
12:45 AM POWERTRANE
PAINTED LADY 09:00 PM SEA TURTLE RESTORATION PROJECT
2930 JACOB 10:15 PM THE RED SHIFT
(313) 874-2991 11:30 PM THTX
12:45 AM NOVADA
PAYCHECK'S 09:00 PM 1592
2932 CANIFF 10:15 PM BROKEN SUNDAY
(313) 874-0909 11:30 PM HEY SAILOR
12:45 AM I, CRIME
PLANET ANT 09:00 PM BLUE BLACK HOURS
2357 CANIFF 10:15 PM THE PASSENGER PIGEONS
(313) 365-4948 11:30 PM SCOTCH BONNET
12:45 AM AUDRA KUBAT
POLISH SEA LEAGUE 09:00 PM DAVID GRAMMER & THE PERIODS
2601 EDWIN 10:15 PM COMATOSE COLLIN
(313) 872-8772 11:30 PM JAMES ROAD
12:45 AM WILDCATTING
P.L.A.V. POST 10 09:00 PM PARAGON
11824 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM THE MATT BASTARDSONS
(313) 893-1355 11:30 PM LISBOA
12:45 AM TONE & NICHE
SHANANIGAN'S 09:00 PM FRIENDS OF THE FAMILY
3216 CARPENTER 10:15 PM XDWEI
(313) 892-6018 11:30 PM CINECYDE
12:45 AM BILL BONDSMEN
SMALLS 09:00 PM DEATH VALLEY DRAGLINE
10339 CONANT 10:15 PM MAS!
(313) 873-1117 11:30 PM HOTNESS
12:45 AM THE ORBITSUNS
WHISKEY IN THE JAR 09:00 PM ANIMAL CHINZ
2741 YEMANS 10:15 PM THE BITTER INKS
(313) 873-4154 11:30 PM HEROIC VILLAIN
12:45 AM STARE INTO THE SUN
   
PRINT VERSION OF THE BLOWOUT X SCHEDULE (Adobe Reader required)