2008 BLOWOUT SCHEDULE

FRIDAY > MARCH 7
     
ATLAS BAR 10:00 PM SPITTING NICKELS
2363 YEMANS 11:00 PM FLATFOOT
  12:00 AM MAZINGA
01:00 AM DESOLATION ANGELS
BAKER'S STREETCAR 10:00 PM BLACK JAKE & THE CARNIES
9817 JOS CAMPAU 11:00 PM SCREAMRAY
(313) 873-8296 12:00 AM PORCHSLEEPER
01:00 AM SCOTTY KARATE
THE BELMONT 10:00 PM CHRIS RICHARDS & THE SUBTRACTIONS
10215 JOS CAMPAU 11:00 PM ANCOURAGE
(313) 871-1966 12:00 AM FRIENDLY FOES
01:00 AM CARJACK.
CAPO 9:30 PM LADARREL AND 1OH1
11625 JOS CAMPAU 10:15 PM INTELLECTUAL DIVAS
(313) 365-2276 11:00 PM AISHA ELLIS TRIO
  12:00 AM FLUENT
01:00 AM DOC HOLIDAY
(URBAN ORGANIC SHOWCASE)
   
CHILL & MINGLE 10:00 PM DARLING IMPERIAL
9735 CONANT 11:00 PM MADAM XD
(313) 873-8417 12:00 AM IL SEGRETO STRING QUARTET
01:00 AM THTX
JEAN'S 10:00 PM LAST TOURIST
12002 JOS CAMPAU 11:00 PM REGAL
(313) 892-9689 12:00 AM THE CRUMZ
01:00 AM THE BANANA CONVENTION
KELLY'S BAR 10:00 PM 60 SECOND CRUSH
2403 HOLBROOK 11:00 PM THE SUNDAY PAINTERS
(313) 873-9428 12:00 AM THE POTIONS
01:00 AM THE DRAGSTRIPPERS
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS 10:00 PM CHILD BITE
(MAIN HALL) 11:00 PM THE SATIN PEACHES
9632 CONANT 12:00 AM THE HENTCHMEN
(313) 871-8888 01:00 AM DETROIT COBRAS
   
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS ALL NIGHT MILLIONAIRE MATT & CAREYOKE ALLSTARS
(LOUNGE) 09:45 PM STEVERS MCFEVER (SCARLET OAKS)
9632 CONANT 10:45 PM LULL TUCKER
(313) 871-8888 11:45 PM BILLY WEST
12:15 PM KRAKATOA
12:30 AM BAD PARTY
3141 (LOCKER ROOM) 10:00 PM THE LAST BASTARDS
3141 CANIFF 11:00 PM GIVE-UP SOLUTION
(313) 369-9171 12:00 AM RACHEL BROOKES & JUNK
01:00 AM THE SILLIES
MOTOR CITY SPORTS BAR 09:00 PM 2 DAYS OUT
9122 JOS CAMPAU 10:00 PM BLACK MAIL
(313) 875-4710 11:00 PM MOTOR CITY UNDERGROUND
  12:00 AM THE PROCESS
01:00 AM THE ENEMY SQUAD
(MICHIGAN ARTISTS SHOWCASE)
NEW DODGE 10:00 PM NOVADA
8850 JOS CAMPAU 11:00 PM BLUE BLACK HOURS
(313) 874-5963 12:00 AM MICK BASSETT
01:00 AM ZOOS OF BERLIN
PAINTED LADY 10:00 PM LEAF ERIKSON
2930 JACOB 11:00 PM DEASTRO
(313) 874-2991 12:00 AM THE SUGARCOATS
01:00 AM THE HADITUPTOHERES
PAYCHECK'S 10:00 PM KINDLE
2932 CANIFF 11:00 PM PRUSSIA
(313) 874-0909 12:00 AM DUENDE!
01:00 AM WILDCATTING
(LOCO GNOSIS SHOWCASE)
P.L.A.V. POST 10 8:00 PM DANI MARINE
11824 JOS CAMPAU 9:00 PM STEPHEN CLARK
(313) 893-1355 10:00 PM REDHILL
11:00 PM HORSE CAVE TRIO
12:00 AM JUSTINE BLAZER
01:00 AM TEQUILLA TOWN
(DETROITCOUNTRYMUSIC.COM SHOWCASE)
SHENANIGAN'S 10:00 PM JEFF ST. JOHN
3216 CARPENTER 11:00 PM SKIN AND BONES
(313) 891-0233 12:00 AM THE MANTONS
01:00 AM THE BUDGET SINNERS
SMALL'S 10:00 PM THE FRUSTRATIONS
10339 CONANT 11:00 PM TERRIBLE TWOS
(313) 873-1117 12:00 AM CITYCHICKEN ORCHESTRA
01:00 AM HIS NAME IS ALIVE
WHISKEY IN THE JAR 10:00 PM BLAIR
2741 YEMANS 11:00 PM THE FOUR-HOUR FRIENDS
(313) 873-4154 12:00 AM TONE & NICHE
01:00 AM BIRDGANG
  (DALE WILSON SHOWCASE)
   
   
CAFE 1923 ALL NIGHT OPEN FOR BUSINESS!
2287 HOLBROOK   SWING BY FOR A CUP OF JAVA AND SOME CONVO.
(313) 319-8766    
     
     
DETROIT THREADS 09:00 PM - DETROIT TECHNO MILITIA
10022 JOS CAMPAU 02:00 AM  
(313) 872-1777    
     
     
THE RECORD GRAVEYARD 09:00 PM 6TH BIRTHDAY BASH
10201 JOS CAMPAU   SOLE HEIRS
(313) 870-9647   DAN KROHA AND FRIENDS